Lease Cleaning
Clarinda, VIC

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Clarinda Melbourne
The Clarinda Lease Cleaning Service To Rely On

Clarinda Lease Cleaning

Here we offer an lease cleaning Clarinda VIC service covering more than 35 areas to be sure your property is completely clean. We realise the homes in Clarinda will get grimhy over time, much more so in the vacating stage, which is why we provide you the most beneficial cleaning options.

With a 48 hour inspection guarantee as part of our cleaning packages to make sure you’re completely satisfied with the services we provide you with.

Clarinda Lease Cleaning From Only [min_fee]

  • 48 hr Inspection Guarantee
  • A 48 Hr Inspection Guarantee
  • More Than 35 Cleaning Tasks
  • We Provide Flexible Payment Terms
  • Quality Cleaning Supplies & Equipment
Call Now 0480 024 182
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind

The Exit Cleaners Melbourne Bond Back Promise

At Exit Cleaners Melbourne, we provide lease cleaning services. We offer quality cleaning services at a very affordable rate. Our company is here to completely clean the kitchen, bathrooms and the rest of the home to really make it gleam before you move out. We all know that your residence slowly gets grimy as time passes so we are available to make it simpler for you to move and maximise your money back.

It is very common for tenants and landlords to disagree over the state of the house after vacating. When you have been living somewhere for many years, it is hard to vacate and get the home back to the original condition. Well, you don’t need to disagree with your former landlord when you can hire Clarinda VIC cleaning professionals to make it clean and tidy.

Exit Cleaners Melbourne employs some of the finest Clarinda VIC cleaning professionals in the area. Our team will guarantee that insufficient cleanliness does not prevent you from getting your full bond amount back. We offer a 48 hour inspection guarantee and if any item needs a more thorough clean, we will undertake it free of charge. Our Certificate of Bond Clean may be presented to the property manager as evidence of professional cleaning. The property manager will be aware that you have had the home cleaned by a professional cleaning service and hasten the bond return process.

Feel comfortable knowing that only professionals are cleaning your home when you are moving out. We only hire the very best cleaners to ensure attention to detail, safety and security standards for all our services.

Give us a call today to request a quote for lease cleaning services, and we guarantee that you won’t be disappointed!

Residential End of Lease Cleaning

Are you intending to move away from your current rental property? Well, it is a very big task giving the property back to the landlord in the same state it was in before you moved in. However, with professional Clarinda lease cleaners, you will get the home in great condition before leaving, without all the hassle of having to do it yourself.

We provide excellent service that covers every aspect of home cleaning at reasonable prices. Our lease cleaning packages include more than 35 items to ensure you hand over the house in perfect condition. We understand how dirty a property can get by the end of the lease term. That’s why our team do our best to get your property sparkling clean before you return the property.

As if that is not enough, as soon as we are done, we give you a 48hr inspection period to make sure that our services are fully completed. If any items appear to be inadequate, we will quickly revisit and provide an even more comprehensive clean, all cost free. Get a professional today!

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

What Do Clarinda Lease Cleaning Services Cost?

Dependant upon your preferences, our cleaning begins at $45 per hour, and lease cleaning service packages start from [min_fee]. Talk to us today for a price on the required service.

How Early Can I Book For Lease Cleaning?

You should ask regarding our cleaning services without delay. The sooner you contact us, the more likely it is that we will have a slot on your preferred date and time. Ideally call at least 1 week prior. If you suddenly find yourself wanting the service completed right away, call us and we will see if we can book you in to the schedule.

How Do I Pay For The Lease Cleaning Service In Clarinda?

We want to ensure you can pay securely and efficiently, so we offer flexible payment methods. If you wish, you may pay online or over the phone.

Got Questions?

Who Will Be Cleaning My Home?

Our staff is fully qualified and trained and police checked, so you can be assured you’re getting repuatble, professional cleaners. We hold regular ongoing training to make sure every team member is up-to-date with effective and efficient lease cleaning methods around.

Should I Be Home During The Cleaning Service?

All yuou’ll need to do is give us access. Let us look after the cleaning while you go about your usual day andcome back to a sparkling clean residence. If you aren’t able to be around at the scheduled time to let the team in, you can leave the key in a secure position and let us know where you’ve put it.

What Happens If I’m Not 100% Satisfied With The Cleaning Service?

We pride ourselves on offering services that our customers are completely happy with. However, we do realise that on odd occasions things can happen. If that should, inform us of the issue as soon as possible and we will correct it.

Lease Cleaning Clarinda 3169 VIC

About Us &

What We Do

Exit Cleaners Melbourne Clarinda VIC has become one of the leading cleaning providers in Clarinda VIC. We are trusted by commercial partners and property management agencies alike, and our dedicated team strive to ensure that you receive the best possible lease cleaning service. Our aim is to ensure that all our clients are 100% happy with the service and experience they receive.

Our ever increasing knowledge and expertise in the industry means we have got you covered, regardless whether we are cleaning your house, office or project space.

Each of our staff is hired with the key purpose of helping us deliver above and beyond our client’s expectations. We take a family approach to business, and every single person in our company is provided support and equal opportunity to achieve their best potential.

  • Leading Cleaning Service Agency
  • Extensive Knowledge Of The Cleaning Industry
  • High Quality Service At Reasonable Prices

From basic home cleaning needs, to large commercial facilities, you can be certain that our professional team has got the necessary skills and equipment to deal with any cleaning porjects and deliver outstanding results. And all at a competitive, affordable price.

Exit Cleaners Melbourne

Comprehensive Melbourne Lease Cleaning Specialists

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 0480 024 182